Unseen Passage

For Class 4 to Class 12

Human Capital Formation In India MCQ Class 11 Economics

Please refer to Chapter 5 Human Capital Formation In India MCQ Class 11 Economics with answers below. These multiple-choice questions have been prepared based on the latest NCERT book for Class 11 Economics. Students should refer to MCQ Questions for Class 11 Economics with Answers to score more marks in Grade 11 Economics exams. Students should read the chapter Human Capital Formation In India and then attempt the following objective questions.

MCQ Questions Class 11 Economics Chapter 5 Human Capital Formation In India

The Human Capital Formation In India MCQ Grade 11 Economics provided below covers all important topics given in this chapter. These MCQs will help you to properly prepare for exams.

Question. who is responsible for the implementation of rules and regulation for technical education in the country :
A. National council of educational research and training
B. University grants commission
C. All India council of technical education
D. Indian council for medical research

Answer

C

Question. Male literacy rate in India according to census 2011 :
A. 80%
B. 85%
C. 82.1 %
D. None of these

Answer

A

Question. which of the following organisations is engaged in designing text material up to the senior secondary level :
A. UGC
B. AICTE
C. ICMR
D. NCERT

Answer

D

Question. human capital formation leads to :
A. Efficient utilisation of inputs
B. Increases in the stock of physical capital
C. Increase in GDP growth
D. Both ( A ) and ( C )

Answer

D

Question. which of the following is the problem of human capital formation in India:
A. Brain drain
B. Low academic standards
C. Rising population
D. All of these

Answer

D

Question. As per census 2011 the literacy rate in rural India is:
A. 74%
B. 68.9 %
C. 60%
D. None of these

Answer

B

Question. the responsibility of direction and control of higher education is with:
A. Government of India
B. Department of higher education
C. University grants commission
D. None of these

Answer

D

Question. Overall literacy rate ( census 2011 ) in India is :
A. 74%
B. 70%
C. 76%
D. 68%

Answer

A

Question. what is female literacy rate in India :
A. 68%
B. 65.5 %
C. 74%
D. None of these

Answer

B

Question. The stock of ‘ skill and expertise’ office at a point of time is known as:
A. social infrastructure
B. Human capital
C. Physical capital
D. None of these

Answer

B

We hope you liked the above Human Capital Formation In India MCQ Class 11 Economics. In case you have any questions please put them in the comments box below and our teachers will provide you a response.

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!